Introducing Contraband in the First Degree Attorney in Adams County | Definition of Introducing Contraband in the 1st Degree
[…] (b) Being a person confined in a detention facility, makes any dangerous instrument, controlled substance, marijuana or marijuana concentrate, or alcohol.”
Introducing Contraband in the Second Degree, C.R.S. 18-8-204:
“(1) A person commits introducing contraband in the second degree if he or she knowingly and unlawfully:
(a) Introduces or attempts to introduce contraband into a detention facility; or
(b) Being a person confined in a detention facility, makes any contraband, as defined in subsection (2) of this section.”